Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Plunge pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Tennis court | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots Game room |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located only 9 minutes' walk from Praia de Boraceia, the 5-bedroom Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis Sao Sebastiao features a year-round outdoor pool and can accommodate up to 22 guests. Boasting a terrace and a shared lounge, the property is located 2.7 km from Terras Indigenas do Rio Silveira.
The holiday home is about a 15-minute drive from Capela Nossa Senhora do Carmo e Senhor Bom Jesus, and Bora Bora Beach is about a 25-minute walk away. Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis provides easy access to natural wonders such as Jureia Chill Beach (3.5 km) and the wide Praia do Engenho Sandy Beach (4.3 km).
Guests at the Sao Sebastiao property can enjoy a patio and a balcony and make use of ironing facilities and air conditioning, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis also has an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as coffee/tea making machines. Offering Brazilian specialties, seafood restaurant Alcatrazes Restaurante is merely 1.4 km away.
- Local attractions
- Jureia beach3.6 km
- Jureia of Sao Sebastiao Beach3.6 km
- Island of Passionfruit3.1 km
- Bora Bora Beach2.3 km
- Boraceia Beach1.8 km
- Praia de Boraceia200 m
- Jureia3.5 km
- Praia do Engenho4.3 km
- Boraceia1.3 km
- Engenho Beach4.2 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional146 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fireplace
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Tennis court
- Shallow end
Services
- Pet amenities available
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis?
Guests of Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis?
Guests of Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Alcatrazes Restaurante (17 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis?
Guests can stay at Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Em Boraceia Com Quadra De Beach Tennis, be sure to explore Sao Sebastiao's main landmarks, including Terras Indigenas do Rio Silveira (2.7 km), Bora Bora Beach (2.3 km), and Capela Nossa Senhora do Carmo e Senhor Bom Jesus, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.